189 $12,500 WIHS ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
2026 Washington International Horse Show
October 19-25, 2026

189 $12,500 WIHS ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP

Diane Wade Memorial Award

Plc Horse / Owner Rider Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1207TWENTY TWENTYALLISON CARTER82.500 86.000 168.500

 
ALLISON CARTER
LORDANOS x ARGENTINUS
R1: 82.500
R2: 86.000
2508EVER WONDERCARA GARITO83.000 85.250 168.250

 
CARA GARITO
CAESAR x BEATRICE VON WESSENBERG
R1: 83.000
R2: 85.250
3544FAN FAVORITEKATE CHAN83.500 84.000 167.500

 
KATE CHAN
QUIDAM x SO NICE P
R1: 83.500
R2: 84.000
4748SPORTS PAGEALEXA WEISMAN84.000 81.500 165.500

 
KRISTA WEISMAN R1: 84.000
R2: 81.500
5288FREYA D'AMBELKENDALL CASACCIO80.000 85.000 165.000

 
KENDALL CASACCIO
PADOCK DU PLESSIS*HN x BALKIS D'AMBEL
R1: 80.000
R2: 85.000
6561CAYMANHELEN VOSS82.000 82.500 164.500

 
HAV, LLC
CASALL LA SILLA x TAKE IT EASY LA SILLA
R1: 82.000
R2: 82.500
7444KESHAINSLEY SADLO81.000 83.000 164.000

 
AINSLEY SADLO
KALASLESA DE SEMILY x UNKNOWN
R1: 81.000
R2: 83.000
8484RIS KLAURA G. BARTEE78.000 82.000 160.000

 
LAURA G. BARTEE R1: 78.000
R2: 82.000
9523SEASIDEWENDY PATTERSON69.000 79.000 148.000

 
WENDY PATTERSON
COMME IL FAUT x SORIELLA
R1: 69.000
R2: 79.000
10448MAMACITAEMMA BISHOP67.000 77.000 144.000

 
EMMA BISHOP
CASALL x UNKNOWN
R1: 67.000
R2: 77.000
11854PARTY STARTEDTRICIA BARR79.000 45.000 124.000

 
TRICIA BARR
PRADO x EVIAN ODEVELD
R1: 79.000
R2: 45.000
12315LOST KINGKELLY CHAMPION68.000 40.000 108.000

 
LILY CLAIRE HEDLEY
QUATERBACK x DAKOTA
R1: 68.000
R2: 40.000
13274MIRAGECHARLOTTE ROSSETTER65.000 65.000

 
CHARLOTTE ROSSETTER
BISCAYO x ALBERTA
R1: 65.000
14843COVER BOYALEXA BING47.000 47.000

 
ALEXA BING
CORNET OBOLENSKY x ELASTIQUE 111 Z
R1: 47.000
15272JINTER VAN HET HAGEHOFCHARLOTTE ROSSETTER46.000 46.000

 
CHARLOTTE ROSSETTER
ELVIS TER PUTTE x CATINKA VAN HET HAGEHOF
R1: 46.000
16447FOUR SCOREKRISTIN SILON45.000 45.000

 
FIRSTHAND EQUINE, LLC
Apache x Viandra D
R1: 45.000
17524THREE RIVERSDANA SENN40.000 40.000

 
DANA SENN
UNKNOWN x UNKNOWN
R1: 40.000
18206TIME AFTER TIMEREBECCA S HARRIS25.000 25.000

 
REBECCA S HARRIS
FARFELU DE MUZE x AMOKK DE RIALFO
R1: 25.000
816LAMMTARRASANDRA CRABTREEEL EL

 
SANDRA CRABTREE
VAGABOND DE LA POMME x U-BRESCO Z
R1: EL
522NIGHT OWLMEG GIANNETTIRT RT

 
FAYETTEVILLE FARMS LLC
KAFKA VD HEFFINK x CATAPULT V/D POTAARDE
R1: RT

Upper Marlboro, MD (USA)

Scoring by WEST Scoring

2.5.1.6




Results by:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction prohibited without written consent.