630 $2,500 USHJA National Hunter Derby
HITS HUDSON VALLEY FALL CLASSIC I
Sept 30- Oct 4, 2026

630 $2,500 USHJA National Hunter Derby

Plc Horse / Owner Rider Rnd 1 Rnd 2
12770LUCKY LUUKKRISTEN CHANCE85.000 85.000 170.000

 
ANNA KLEE
VERDI x SERENA
R1: 84.000 + 1
R2: 84.000 + 1
22681C2C MUCHO MASMATTHEW JENKINS85.000 84.000 169.000

 
SAUNDRA HENDRICKSON
GLENFIDDICH VDL x CARISMA FORTUNA
R1: 83.000 + 2
R2: 82.000 + 2
32753PERSEUSMATTHEW JENKINS84.000 84.500 168.500

 
KAITLYN HEINDEL
PIKKO DEL CERRO HU x WRAINA
R1: 82.000 + 2
R2: 82.500 + 2
42851HANKOJUDAH SINGER83.500 81.000 164.500

 
SETH SINGER
TOULON x NICOLETTE
R1: 82.500 + 1
R2: 79.000 + 2
52721DINKEN'S DARKDREAMJULIE BAUM79.000 82.000 161.000

 
JULIE BAUM
DINKEN x Limbus
R1: 77.000 + 2
R2: 80.000 + 2
62618ALPINE'S SKIPPERED COPELAND78.000 82.000 160.000

 
SAMANTHA BOHN
ALPINE x BELLE
R1: 78.000 + 0
R2: 82.000 + 0
72789CARINO 667SHELBI HEADY81.000 75.000 156.000

 
BIJOU EQUESTRIAN LLC R1: 81.000 + 0
R2: 75.000 + 0
82720COOL BOYJENNA CRAWFORD73.000 76.000 149.000

 
JENNA CRAWFORD
COOL PARADISE x DIXI
R1: 71.000 + 2
R2: 74.000 + 2
92791SUPREME SURPRISEGRACE KENNEDY72.000 70.000 142.000

 
GRACE KENNEDY
SUPREME INTENT x SUPREME SIMPLICITY
R1: 70.000 + 2
R2: 68.000 + 2
102730NORMANDYROXANNE VINCEK69.000 72.000 141.000

 
CINDY ORFITELLI
VIVANT VAN DE HEFFINCK x UNKNOWN
R1: 67.000 + 2
R2: 70.000 + 2
112684GUNFLINTGEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU87.000 42.000 129.000

 
GEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU
FLINT x RUBY
R1: 85.000 + 2
R2: 40.000 + 2
122775CONTENTJESSICA GUGINSKY40.000 83.000 123.000

 
CECE HENES
CASALLCO x LAMBADA
R1: 40.000 + 0
R2: 83.000 + 0
132680ARLOMATTHEW JENKINS46.000 76.500 122.500

 
FRANK HENDRICKSON
Cashpaid J&F x Disney-Fee Hazalles
R1: 44.000 + 2
R2: 74.500 + 2
142647SUGAR GROVEELIZABETH HANLEY47.000 65.000 112.000

 
EILEEN HANLEY R1: 45.000 + 2
R2: 63.000 + 2
2772PATRONUSJACKIE MARKSRT

 
JACKIE MARKS
HERNANDEZ TN x VALLEI ROOS
R1: RT

 

Round 1

 

12684GUNFLINTGEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU 87.000

 
GEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU
FLINT x RUBY
R1: 85.000 + 2
T22681C2C MUCHO MASMATTHEW JENKINS 85.000

 
SAUNDRA HENDRICKSON
GLENFIDDICH VDL x CARISMA FORTUNA
R1: 83.000 + 2
T22770LUCKY LUUKKRISTEN CHANCE 85.000

 
ANNA KLEE
VERDI x SERENA
R1: 84.000 + 1
42753PERSEUSMATTHEW JENKINS 84.000

 
KAITLYN HEINDEL
PIKKO DEL CERRO HU x WRAINA
R1: 82.000 + 2
52851HANKOJUDAH SINGER 83.500

 
SETH SINGER
TOULON x NICOLETTE
R1: 82.500 + 1
62789CARINO 667SHELBI HEADY 81.000

 
BIJOU EQUESTRIAN LLC R1: 81.000 + 0
72721DINKEN'S DARKDREAMJULIE BAUM 79.000

 
JULIE BAUM
DINKEN x Limbus
R1: 77.000 + 2
82618ALPINE'S SKIPPERED COPELAND 78.000

 
SAMANTHA BOHN
ALPINE x BELLE
R1: 78.000 + 0
92720COOL BOYJENNA CRAWFORD 73.000

 
JENNA CRAWFORD
COOL PARADISE x DIXI
R1: 71.000 + 2
102791SUPREME SURPRISEGRACE KENNEDY 72.000

 
GRACE KENNEDY
SUPREME INTENT x SUPREME SIMPLICITY
R1: 70.000 + 2
112730NORMANDYROXANNE VINCEK 69.000

 
CINDY ORFITELLI
VIVANT VAN DE HEFFINCK x UNKNOWN
R1: 67.000 + 2
122647SUGAR GROVEELIZABETH HANLEY 47.000

 
EILEEN HANLEY R1: 45.000 + 2
132680ARLOMATTHEW JENKINS 46.000

 
FRANK HENDRICKSON
Cashpaid J&F x Disney-Fee Hazalles
R1: 44.000 + 2
142775CONTENTJESSICA GUGINSKY 40.000

 
CECE HENES
CASALLCO x LAMBADA
R1: 40.000 + 0
2772PATRONUSJACKIE MARKS RT

 
JACKIE MARKS
HERNANDEZ TN x VALLEI ROOS
R1: RT

 

Round 2

 

12770LUCKY LUUKKRISTEN CHANCE 85.000

 
ANNA KLEE
VERDI x SERENA
R2: 84.000 + 1
22753PERSEUSMATTHEW JENKINS 84.500

 
KAITLYN HEINDEL
PIKKO DEL CERRO HU x WRAINA
R2: 82.500 + 2
32681C2C MUCHO MASMATTHEW JENKINS 84.000

 
SAUNDRA HENDRICKSON
GLENFIDDICH VDL x CARISMA FORTUNA
R2: 82.000 + 2
42775CONTENTJESSICA GUGINSKY 83.000

 
CECE HENES
CASALLCO x LAMBADA
R2: 83.000 + 0
T52618ALPINE'S SKIPPERED COPELAND 82.000

 
SAMANTHA BOHN
ALPINE x BELLE
R2: 82.000 + 0
T52721DINKEN'S DARKDREAMJULIE BAUM 82.000

 
JULIE BAUM
DINKEN x Limbus
R2: 80.000 + 2
72851HANKOJUDAH SINGER 81.000

 
SETH SINGER
TOULON x NICOLETTE
R2: 79.000 + 2
82680ARLOMATTHEW JENKINS 76.500

 
FRANK HENDRICKSON
Cashpaid J&F x Disney-Fee Hazalles
R2: 74.500 + 2
92720COOL BOYJENNA CRAWFORD 76.000

 
JENNA CRAWFORD
COOL PARADISE x DIXI
R2: 74.000 + 2
102789CARINO 667SHELBI HEADY 75.000

 
BIJOU EQUESTRIAN LLC R2: 75.000 + 0
112730NORMANDYROXANNE VINCEK 72.000

 
CINDY ORFITELLI
VIVANT VAN DE HEFFINCK x UNKNOWN
R2: 70.000 + 2
122791SUPREME SURPRISEGRACE KENNEDY 70.000

 
GRACE KENNEDY
SUPREME INTENT x SUPREME SIMPLICITY
R2: 68.000 + 2
132647SUGAR GROVEELIZABETH HANLEY 65.000

 
EILEEN HANLEY R2: 63.000 + 2
142684GUNFLINTGEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU 42.000

 
GEORGE BUTOI-TEODORESCU
FLINT x RUBY
R2: 40.000 + 2

 


R1: Judge + Height ------ R2: Judge + Height + Handy


Saugerties, NY

Judges:

2.5.0.8




Results by:
RYEGATE SHOW SERVICES

Use and reproduction prohibited without written consent.